Page 1 of 1

Jennette McCurdy

Posted: Mon Aug 29, 2022 8:56 am
by NCDB
Jennette McCurdy
Actress | Writer | Director

Birthday
June 26, 1992
Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)
Nickname
Nettie
Known for
iCarly, Kenny, The McCurdys

Biography
Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy (born June 26, 1992) is an American writer, director, podcaster, singer, and former actress. McCurdy's breakthrough role as Sam Puckett in the Nickelodeon sitcom iCarly (2007–2012) earned her four Kids Choice Awards, among other accolades. She reprised the character in the iCarly spin-off series Sam & Cat (2013–2014), after which she exited the network. She has appeared in a number of other television series, including Malcolm in the Middle (2003–2005), Zoey 101 (2005), Lincoln Heights (2007), True Jackson, VP (2009–2010), and Victorious (2012). McCurdy produced, wrote, and starred in her own webseries, What's Next for Sarah? (2014), and led the science-fiction series Between (2015–2016)... Read more »

Jennette's nude and sexy roles

Little Bitches (2018) ... as Annie
Sexy